Skip to main content

Acotango (6052m) vs Hwangjangsan (1077m)

Acotango — 6,052m — Bolivia — watercolor illustration
Acotango (6052m)
Elevation profile of Acotango (6052m)
Hwangjangsan — 1,077m — South Korea — watercolor illustration
Hwangjangsan (1077m)
Elevation profile of Hwangjangsan (1077m)
Attribute Acotango (6052m) Hwangjangsan (1077m)
Elevation 6052 m 1077 m
Prominence — m — m
Difficulty 2 2
Country Bolivia South Korea
Mountain Range Andes —
Type stratovolcano fold_mountain
Coordinates -18.375000, -69.050000 36.576400, 128.420300
Routes 1 1

Acotango (6052m) vs Hwangjangsan (1077m) — Key Differences

Acotango (6052m) (6052 m, Bolivia) and Hwangjangsan (1077m) (1077 m, South Korea) offer distinct mountaineering experiences. Acotango (6052m) is graded 2 while Hwangjangsan (1077m) is graded 2.

Related Comparisons

Acotango (6052m) is 4975 m higher.