Skip to main content

Acotango (6052m) vs Ben Lomond NZ (1748m)

Acotango — 6,052m — Bolivia — watercolor illustration
Acotango (6052m)
Elevation profile of Acotango (6052m)
Ben Lomond NZ — 1,748m — New Zealand — watercolor illustration
Ben Lomond NZ (1748m)
Elevation profile of Ben Lomond NZ (1748m)
Attribute Acotango (6052m) Ben Lomond NZ (1748m)
Elevation 6052 m 1748 m
Prominence — m — m
Difficulty 2 2
Country Bolivia New Zealand
Mountain Range Andes Southern Alps
Type stratovolcano fold_mountain
Coordinates -18.375000, -69.050000 -45.000000, 168.333000
Routes 1 1

Acotango (6052m) vs Ben Lomond NZ (1748m) — Key Differences

Acotango (6052m) (6052 m, Bolivia) and Ben Lomond NZ (1748m) (1748 m, New Zealand) offer distinct mountaineering experiences. Acotango (6052m) is graded 2 while Ben Lomond NZ (1748m) is graded 2.

Related Comparisons

Acotango (6052m) is 4304 m higher.